Monday, 24th July 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 21st July 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 14,496,937 lots
Gainers : 310  
Losers : 261  
Unchanged : 234  
Untraded : 116  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MLAB0.200-0.020-9.09%1245850
MPAY0.280+0.020+7.69%742837
GLOTEC0.065+0.005+8.33%586112
IWCITY1.480+0.090+6.47%515414
L&G0.235+0.020+9.30%514847
BORNOIL0.1050.0000.00%507412
IFCAMSC0.400+0.020+5.26%444832
UMWOG0.325+0.005+1.56%407460
VIVOCOM0.135-0.005-3.57%355900
NETX0.045+0.005+12.50%299981
FRONTKN0.3850.0000.00%243101
EKOVEST1.130+0.030+2.73%226949
CIMB6.350+0.040+0.63%202009
AAX0.3950.0000.00%195128
HIAPTEK0.400+0.010+2.56%159303
FGV1.720+0.060+3.61%157206
FAJAR0.985+0.010+1.03%156078
HUBLINE0.0550.0000.00%139306
DNEX0.590-0.005-0.84%138105
PRIVA0.190+0.005+2.70%131707
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TAHPS7.4000.3004.23%226
BAT44.1600.2800.64%13214
PENTA3.7600.2507.12%18171
ALCOM1.9300.18010.29%21968
PETGAS18.8200.1400.75%2967
VITROX4.0000.1403.63%1205
HENGYUAN5.7900.1101.94%3045
YSPSAH3.0100.1103.79%5826
AIRPORT8.8400.1001.14%16295
DLADY59.0000.1000.17%66
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
TEKSENG0.5800.07013.73%67447
MTOUCHE0.6250.07513.64%39074
AT0.0450.00512.50%4333
NETX0.0450.00512.50%299981
ALCOM1.9300.18010.29%21968
L&G0.2350.0209.30%514847
GLOTEC0.0650.0058.33%586112
IDMENSN0.0650.0058.33%20
TIGER0.0650.0058.33%8715
AHB0.4100.0307.89%52646
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE83.280-0.620-0.74%1024
UTDPLT27.200-0.460-1.66%32
AJI24.780-0.420-1.67%1025
LPI18.120-0.280-1.52%521
UMS2.500-0.200-7.41%20
CARLSBG15.000-0.140-0.92%295
F&N24.980-0.120-0.48%3649
UNISEM3.580-0.120-3.24%5573
BIMB4.380-0.100-2.23%2996
SLP2.400-0.100-4.00%533
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
KGROUP0.035-0.005-12.50%13635
TALAMT0.040-0.005-11.11%3680
DGB0.050-0.005-9.09%9120
MLAB0.200-0.020-9.09%1245850
MQTECH0.050-0.005-9.09%2650
JADI0.055-0.005-8.33%966
KBUNAI0.060-0.005-7.69%8831
SCOMIES0.120-0.010-7.69%16040
UMS2.500-0.200-7.41%20
SANICHI0.065-0.005-7.14%1509


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.