Saturday, 20th October 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 19th October 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 17,869,799 lots
Gainers : 177  
Losers : 368  
Unchanged : 212  
Untraded : 162  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
IRIS0.175+0.030+20.69%1887258
MYEG1.130-0.370-24.67%1698900
DSONIC0.485-0.210-30.22%1432908
SAPNRG0.335-0.010-2.90%818790
PRESBHD0.540-0.080-12.90%353968
K10.280+0.010+3.70%339347
HIBISCS1.230-0.020-1.60%301926
HUAAN0.270+0.010+3.85%275368
MRCB0.770-0.005-0.65%270698
NOVAMSC0.165+0.005+3.13%244090
EWEIN0.610-0.035-5.43%215157
TM2.410-0.090-3.60%197048
ASTRO1.400+0.070+5.26%196167
LAYHONG0.445-0.030-6.32%192164
LIONIND0.775-0.025-3.13%187690
CUSCAPI0.235-0.005-2.08%182523
SIMEPROP1.000+0.010+1.01%181923
ARMADA0.410-0.030-6.82%171899
TIGER0.050-0.005-9.09%166905
PWORTH0.0400.0000.00%165851
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MPI12.5600.5204.32%4166
BLDPLNT7.3600.4105.90%1
HAPSENG9.7000.2002.11%13811
SIMEPLT5.2800.1502.92%30408
MISC5.7300.1402.50%8947
GENTING7.4400.1301.78%32370
LCTITAN4.5600.1202.70%18297
AIRPORT8.6100.1101.29%6647
ARK0.4600.11031.43%4658
YINSON4.7300.1102.38%7067
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HBGLOB0.0850.02541.67%6827
APFT0.0200.00533.33%42190
TRIVE0.0200.00533.33%39715
ARK0.4600.11031.43%4658
NEXGRAM0.0250.00525.00%15370
IRIS0.1750.03020.69%1887258
TALAMT0.0350.00516.67%1800
BTM0.1200.01514.29%503
HTPADU0.5300.06513.98%1
MLAB0.0450.00512.50%500
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT32.020-1.580-4.70%7443
KESM11.700-0.760-6.10%1793
CARLSBG17.360-0.640-3.56%4072
HEIM17.660-0.540-2.97%7057
DLADY63.400-0.500-0.78%4
NESTLE144.500-0.500-0.34%651
MYEG1.130-0.370-24.67%1698900
UTDPLT27.100-0.280-1.02%5027
LITRAK4.010-0.260-6.09%19714
AYER4.550-0.250-5.21%50
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DSONIC0.485-0.210-30.22%1432908
MSPORTS0.015-0.005-25.00%300
MYEG1.130-0.370-24.67%1698900
AASIA0.160-0.040-20.00%60
ACME0.240-0.060-20.00%81
VIVOCOM0.020-0.005-20.00%80956
SUMATEC0.025-0.005-16.67%22863
EKA0.060-0.010-14.29%1495
STERPRO0.200-0.030-13.04%550
PRESBHD0.540-0.080-12.90%353968


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.