Wednesday, 25th April 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Monday, 23rd April 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 12,835,075 lots
Gainers : 141  
Losers : 422  
Unchanged : 196  
Untraded : 160  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BORNOIL0.0800.0000.00%1006163
SAPNRG0.720-0.035-4.64%890444
UMWOG0.275-0.015-5.17%730965
NEXGRAM0.065-0.005-7.14%507686
HUAAN0.380-0.035-8.43%469387
SUMATEC0.065-0.005-7.14%440758
PUC0.235-0.025-9.62%413999
IRIS0.1700.0000.00%235641
HIBISCS0.860-0.035-3.91%221842
YKGI0.285-0.100-25.97%212076
IRETEX0.245+0.020+8.89%207651
PANPAGE0.275+0.010+3.77%202398
EASTLND0.220+0.025+12.82%194912
DIALOG3.100-0.050-1.59%183733
GLOTEC0.045-0.005-10.00%162758
HUBLINE0.115-0.005-4.17%153687
SKH0.075-0.005-6.25%148777
KNM0.2150.0000.00%135711
UCREST0.290-0.020-6.45%129136
INARI1.700-0.070-3.95%112866
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MSC3.4800.61021.25%2086
ALLIANZ11.5000.5004.55%4652
CARLSBG19.4000.2001.04%638
FAREAST11.3000.2001.80%80
BAT25.0000.1400.56%1102
OIB2.1800.1406.86%244
ICAP2.6800.1305.10%920
TAANN3.2600.1103.49%700
F&N35.0000.1000.29%3459
PBBANK24.3000.1000.41%18717
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PARAGON0.3800.08026.67%100
MSC3.4800.61021.25%2086
MQTECH0.0600.01020.00%63298
PICORP0.1700.02517.24%71274
SCBUILD0.0350.00516.67%1040
DAYA0.0400.00514.29%34322
EASTLND0.2200.02512.82%194912
IRETEX0.2450.0208.89%207651
PINEAPP0.4400.0358.64%46
AVI0.3250.0258.33%200
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AJI21.980-0.620-2.74%74
HENGYUAN7.700-0.620-7.45%40349
KESM15.900-0.600-3.64%1030
AEONCR13.000-0.400-2.99%385
PETGAS18.220-0.380-2.04%4015
HARTA6.000-0.300-4.76%43847
UTDPLT28.300-0.300-1.05%73
PETRONM7.800-0.270-3.35%2571
SHANG5.700-0.170-2.90%876
SUPERMX2.760-0.160-5.48%27860
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
YKGI0.285-0.100-25.97%212076
AKNIGHT0.170-0.045-20.93%3402
MAXWELL0.020-0.005-20.00%6834
TIGER0.025-0.005-16.67%34376
GOODWAY0.210-0.035-14.29%14734
MATANG0.075-0.010-11.76%29105
ESAFE0.275-0.035-11.29%70
EFFICEN0.200-0.025-11.11%641
NICE0.040-0.005-11.11%10
GLOTEC0.045-0.005-10.00%162758


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.