Tuesday, 21st May 2019
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 17th May 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 11,632,056 lots
Gainers : 226  
Losers : 254  
Unchanged : 262  
Untraded : 175  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
LAMBO0.070+0.005+7.69%599144
IMPIANA0.045+0.005+12.50%539848
EKOVEST0.835+0.005+0.60%402250
VC0.305+0.020+7.02%386029
PWORTH0.070+0.005+7.69%320613
AAX0.2250.0000.00%307232
KNM0.190+0.010+5.56%304404
SAPNRG0.3150.0000.00%299918
MTRONIC0.070+0.005+7.69%284727
MYEG1.450-0.010-0.68%268338
LHI1.070-0.030-2.73%243418
FOCUS0.115+0.005+4.55%222503
HIBISCS1.090+0.010+0.93%189866
ARMADA0.195+0.005+2.63%184352
IWCITY0.875-0.010-1.13%162247
IRIS0.1450.0000.00%150929
FRONTKN1.420-0.050-3.40%147284
BARAKAH0.0850.0000.00%130509
IOIPG1.190-0.040-3.25%124195
DAYANG1.150+0.020+1.77%123370
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT34.1000.9202.77%1322
CARLSBG24.8600.6202.56%1156
UTDPLT26.6000.4001.53%61
F&N33.5000.3000.90%1640
BIPORT4.9200.2204.68%1
AHEALTH8.7800.2002.33%233
NESTLE145.5000.2000.14%1241
PBBANK22.4200.1600.72%38484
AIRPORT7.2300.1401.97%21887
PHARMA2.4900.1305.51%7349
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CNOUHUA0.0450.01028.57%1
IDMENSN0.0300.00520.00%200
THHEAVY0.0600.01020.00%7272
SCH0.1300.02018.18%33987
PDZ0.0350.00516.67%503
IMPIANA0.0450.00512.50%539848
GRANFLO0.2300.02512.20%83764
PMHLDG0.0650.0058.33%29088
PRIVA0.0650.0058.33%1095
LAMBO0.0700.0057.69%599144
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PANAMY38.000-0.280-0.73%15
AJI17.400-0.120-0.68%92
HLFG18.840-0.120-0.63%1878
CMSB3.120-0.110-3.41%16574
SAM8.000-0.110-1.36%5856
MPI9.500-0.100-1.04%2564
MI1.710-0.090-5.00%14088
TEOSENG1.170-0.090-7.14%77979
AMWAY6.020-0.080-1.31%30
POS1.590-0.080-4.79%19901
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
EAH0.010-0.005-33.33%134
BJMEDIA0.145-0.065-30.95%1
NETX0.015-0.005-25.00%42737
TRIVE0.015-0.005-25.00%8476
VIVOCOM0.015-0.005-25.00%3002
UTUSAN0.120-0.020-14.29%141
ANZO0.035-0.005-12.50%500
MNC0.035-0.005-12.50%581
M3TECH0.040-0.005-11.11%1200
TIGER0.040-0.005-11.11%70256


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.