Wednesday, 29th March 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Tuesday, 28th March 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 21,089,243 lots
Gainers : 359  
Losers : 240  
Unchanged : 228  
Untraded : 89  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SCOMI0.205+0.025+13.89%757299
DATAPRP0.600+0.050+9.09%641832
OLYMPIA0.150+0.010+7.14%603540
NICORP0.115-0.005-4.17%600857
BORNOIL0.1850.0000.00%600162
AEM0.190+0.020+11.76%562816
SANICHI0.090+0.005+5.88%525022
EFFICEN0.435+0.010+2.35%460162
STERPRO0.200-0.005-2.44%432173
TRIVE0.2050.0000.00%409287
LUSTER0.115+0.005+4.55%395327
ANZO0.550+0.005+0.92%395231
AIRASIA3.060+0.110+3.73%323183
PTRANS0.265+0.025+10.42%302555
AAX0.410+0.010+2.50%283220
PWORTH0.1800.0000.00%260594
BCMALL0.190+0.015+8.57%242179
HUBLINE0.095-0.005-5.00%239835
JKGLAND0.120+0.005+4.35%236792
PUC0.140+0.005+3.70%226822
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PETDAG24.8401.0604.46%7669
PANAMY34.4000.7602.26%68
PETRONM6.2700.5008.67%12950
SINOTOP0.5600.445386.96%18779
HLFG16.5000.4002.48%1319
F&N24.8800.3601.47%5643
KESM11.7600.3002.62%455
GENTING9.7500.2502.63%38126
TAHPS6.8500.2503.79%33
BURSA9.9000.2402.48%13709
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SINOTOP0.5600.445386.96%18779
TFP0.1700.03525.93%5
NETX0.0300.00520.00%5893
TECFAST0.4000.06519.40%215597
KGROUP0.0650.01018.18%73123
STONE0.2500.03516.28%11168
PERMAJU0.1900.02515.15%49143
SANBUMI0.2300.03015.00%56016
SKH0.0800.01014.29%117270
XDL0.0400.00514.29%22350
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
UTDPLT28.000-0.580-2.03%1438
DLADY57.700-0.460-0.79%91
TECGUAN2.230-0.310-12.20%13887
RAPID5.400-0.300-5.26%883
SUIWAH2.600-0.150-5.45%50
TASCO2.160-0.120-5.26%10414
HLIND9.380-0.110-1.16%279
OLDTOWN2.610-0.100-3.69%6156
RVIEW3.900-0.100-2.50%20
BAT47.900-0.080-0.17%2146
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
ASIABIO0.050-0.010-16.67%100061
MLAB0.085-0.015-15.00%2800
TECGUAN2.230-0.310-12.20%13887
APFT0.045-0.005-10.00%1450
AT0.045-0.005-10.00%33644
MQTECH0.050-0.005-9.09%17286
SMTRACK0.050-0.005-9.09%86689
DGSB0.055-0.005-8.33%45624
SUMATEC0.070-0.005-6.67%56215
CSL0.075-0.005-6.25%9479


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.