Thursday, 21st September 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 20th September 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 25,321,607 lots
Gainers : 272  
Losers : 296  
Unchanged : 234  
Untraded : 117  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HIBISCS0.650+0.185+39.78%4166689
UMWOG0.350+0.050+16.67%1386907
KNM0.285+0.030+11.76%1275316
HUBLINE0.075+0.010+15.38%1157979
SUMATEC0.065+0.010+18.18%1113726
DNEX0.515+0.040+8.42%768338
CIMB6.310-0.150-2.32%717746
SCOMI0.1850.0000.00%644341
THHEAVY0.085+0.025+41.67%519734
PERISAI0.055+0.010+22.22%462065
ALAM0.215+0.030+16.22%436741
PDZ0.060+0.005+9.09%416099
DAYA0.085+0.010+13.33%402499
ARMADA0.755+0.015+2.03%388846
HUAAN0.2350.0000.00%380123
REACH0.385+0.050+14.93%362666
MMAG0.210+0.010+5.00%301132
TRIVE0.130+0.005+4.00%300481
JOHAN0.315+0.005+1.61%251643
MLAB0.0950.0000.00%235546
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
KESM15.9800.9206.11%2465
LIIHEN3.7000.2106.02%30004
HIBISCS0.6500.18539.78%4166689
NHFATT3.5000.1203.55%10
PPB16.8000.1200.72%2965
SCIENTX8.7200.1201.40%5682
AIRPORT8.8000.1101.27%3812
GENETEC1.3500.1108.87%7321
BAT44.3000.1000.23%1125
HLBANK15.9800.1000.63%2204
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
THHEAVY0.0850.02541.67%519734
HIBISCS0.6500.18539.78%4166689
APFT0.0250.00525.00%10900
PERISAI0.0550.01022.22%462065
ICON0.2850.04518.75%232357
SUMATEC0.0650.01018.18%1113726
SCBUILD0.0350.00516.67%11500
UMWOG0.3500.05016.67%1386907
ALAM0.2150.03016.22%436741
HUBLINE0.0750.01015.38%1157979
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
FAREAST9.200-0.600-6.12%2
MPI13.400-0.400-2.90%3377
AJI20.600-0.300-1.44%1731
CHINTEK7.800-0.200-2.50%20
LCTITAN5.290-0.200-3.64%55338
UTDPLT27.200-0.200-0.73%104
UMCCA6.590-0.190-2.80%1284
LPI17.720-0.180-1.01%171
PADINI4.290-0.160-3.60%17169
CIMB6.310-0.150-2.32%717746
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
LIONDIV0.050-0.010-16.67%18540
SCIB0.550-0.095-14.73%6
OVERSEA0.195-0.030-13.33%500
ATURMJU0.255-0.025-8.93%6
GETS0.205-0.020-8.89%300
RALCO0.530-0.050-8.62%15
PMCORP0.165-0.015-8.33%991
BTECH0.315-0.025-7.35%5
EUROSP0.680-0.050-6.85%10
MNC0.070-0.005-6.67%20129


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.