Sunday, 21st January 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 19th January 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 28,542,388 lots
Gainers : 294  
Losers : 265  
Unchanged : 245  
Untraded : 117  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SUMATEC0.105+0.010+10.53%3134161
UMWOG0.365+0.020+5.80%2597937
SAPNRG0.840+0.080+10.53%2200944
HUAAN0.550+0.080+17.02%1802153
APFT0.015-0.010-40.00%1705071
PUC0.290+0.005+1.75%822775
HIBISCS1.060+0.030+2.91%608195
NETX0.0450.0000.00%562210
VIZIONE0.165-0.005-2.94%452169
PERISAI0.070+0.005+7.69%391444
PA0.1000.0000.00%382140
DGSB0.115+0.005+4.55%351188
XINGHE0.070+0.005+7.69%347286
BORNOIL0.085-0.005-5.56%315473
XDL0.185+0.005+2.78%301311
FINTEC0.160+0.010+6.67%277027
GPACKET0.5550.0000.00%263123
VIVOCOM0.1350.0000.00%239046
PWORTH0.270-0.010-3.57%224401
KNM0.260+0.010+4.00%222898
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HENGYUAN14.3002.30019.17%175156
PETRONM13.2001.92017.02%20022
DLADY62.0801.0801.77%5151
PETGAS18.2000.8805.08%4765
BAT33.0000.6201.91%3659
KESM20.4000.4002.00%198
SCIENTX8.7900.2202.57%2180
TENAGA15.8200.2201.41%174945
KSENG4.8900.2104.49%912
LCTITAN5.1900.1603.18%10952
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
HENGYUAN14.3002.30019.17%175156
AMTEK0.3200.05018.52%18
PAOS0.4700.07017.50%265
HUAAN0.5500.08017.02%1802153
PETRONM13.2001.92017.02%20022
LIONDIV0.0400.00514.29%8021
SCBUILD0.0400.00514.29%3120
TALAMT0.0450.00512.50%17480
TIGER0.0450.00512.50%28320
GFM0.6300.06010.53%76917
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE105.900-0.900-0.84%991
AJI20.700-0.320-1.52%97
LAFMSIA5.940-0.210-3.41%1180
AYER6.500-0.200-2.99%10
AEONCR13.460-0.180-1.32%726
TASEK11.840-0.160-1.33%61
AMWAY7.750-0.140-1.77%54
TOPGLOV8.990-0.140-1.53%31509
POS4.890-0.130-2.59%42131
GENP10.400-0.120-1.14%1538
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
APFT0.015-0.010-40.00%1705071
MTRONIC0.050-0.005-9.09%12955
MILUX0.760-0.070-8.43%60
BIOOSMO0.055-0.005-8.33%6200
SANICHI0.115-0.010-8.00%20130
IBRACO0.760-0.065-7.88%23
SUCCESS1.120-0.090-7.44%2728
ESCERAM0.250-0.020-7.41%2783
EPMB0.440-0.030-6.38%100
HBGLOB0.075-0.005-6.25%6200


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.