Wednesday, 20th June 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 20th June 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 11,192,113 lots
Gainers : 289  
Losers : 214  
Unchanged : 234  
Untraded : 182  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.625+0.025+4.17%752232
GSB0.230+0.045+24.32%457561
MYEG1.000+0.020+2.04%409015
YTL1.170+0.070+6.36%366928
IRIS0.160+0.010+6.67%272781
YTLPOWR1.060+0.040+3.92%251764
HUAAN0.315+0.005+1.61%207331
BARAKAH0.170-0.005-2.86%184398
DIALOG3.1800.0000.00%167136
SKH0.075+0.005+7.14%161205
HUBLINE0.0800.0000.00%156692
KRETAM0.460-0.005-1.08%145781
SIME2.470+0.020+0.82%144121
INARI2.310+0.020+0.87%137682
ASTRO1.670+0.070+4.37%134252
PBBANK22.780-0.580-2.48%133091
NEXGRAM0.0350.0000.00%129001
MAYBANK9.240-0.040-0.43%128731
PUC0.195+0.005+2.63%119799
MLAB0.0550.0000.00%115790
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT36.6600.7802.17%6161
F&N37.9800.4601.23%2947
HLIND11.4800.2802.50%177
PETDAG24.8600.2000.81%7301
AIRPORT8.8100.1902.20%38096
MISC6.1000.1903.21%31569
AHEALTH7.0700.1802.61%1120
UTDPLT27.4000.1800.66%371
UNISEM2.5700.1506.20%18410
VERSATL0.5750.13029.21%15119
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
VERSATL0.5750.13029.21%15119
MSPORTS0.0250.00525.00%37951
GSB0.2300.04524.32%457561
COMPUGT0.0300.00520.00%7803
TANCO0.1150.01515.00%17686
PENERGY0.4750.06014.46%3613
KGROUP0.0800.01014.29%5346
PARAGON0.3400.04013.33%5
HOOVER0.6450.07513.16%1534
IDMENSN0.0450.00512.50%14
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE146.200-0.800-0.54%1251
KLK23.540-0.760-3.13%16788
PBBANK22.780-0.580-2.48%133091
DLADY67.500-0.300-0.44%4
VITROX5.580-0.290-4.94%25763
KESM16.840-0.220-1.29%93
HLBANK18.460-0.200-1.07%13681
MSM3.600-0.200-5.26%100
CIHLDG1.810-0.140-7.18%100
AMWAY7.580-0.120-1.56%152
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MPCORP0.030-0.015-33.33%43837
FSBM0.155-0.045-22.50%7800
STONE0.160-0.040-20.00%550
UTUSAN0.260-0.045-14.75%459
TALAMT0.035-0.005-12.50%2667
MEDAINC0.415-0.055-11.70%21336
CME0.040-0.005-11.11%1486
GLOTEC0.040-0.005-11.11%4500
EPMB0.410-0.050-10.87%201
BIG0.295-0.035-10.61%210


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.