Thursday, 13th December 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Wednesday, 12th December 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 15,737,486 lots
Gainers : 255  
Losers : 226  
Unchanged : 251  
Untraded : 190  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MYEG0.840-0.170-16.83%2318550
ARMADA0.175+0.015+9.37%1301824
PWORTH0.0450.0000.00%1009066
SANICHI0.100-0.020-16.67%892151
VC0.085-0.005-5.56%494719
SAPNRG0.345+0.015+4.55%435442
PRESBHD0.2900.0000.00%385075
JAKS0.455+0.010+2.25%376694
HUBLINE0.0400.0000.00%353772
HIBISCS1.050+0.030+2.94%218234
TIGER0.085-0.010-10.53%201062
AIRASIA2.540-0.500-16.45%164121
PERMAJU0.380+0.020+5.56%157451
BJCORP0.2750.0000.00%147148
NOVAMSC0.105+0.005+5.00%139577
CIMB5.750+0.240+4.36%137362
GENM2.810+0.010+0.36%137052
VELESTO0.2000.0000.00%134999
PUC0.1150.0000.00%132011
TECHBND0.8950.0000.00%125800
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT37.0801.0803.00%3133
DLADY62.4800.6801.10%15
HEIM20.3400.5202.62%519
GLOTEC0.5000.4751900.00%26837
PBBANK24.9000.4001.63%29625
UTDPLT26.6000.3201.22%294
AJI18.2600.3001.67%95
CARLSBG19.8000.2401.23%1509
CIMB5.7500.2404.36%137362
F&N32.3200.2200.69%846
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
GLOTEC0.5000.4751900.00%26837
NETX0.0200.00533.33%11256
TRIVE0.0200.00533.33%75140
VIVOCOM0.0250.00525.00%6852
THHEAVY0.0350.00516.67%1501
NIHSIN0.2700.03514.89%29355
MNC0.0500.00511.11%5529
SCOMI0.0500.00511.11%47946
ARMADA0.1750.0159.37%1301824
AT0.0600.0059.09%733
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AIRASIA2.540-0.500-16.45%164121
NESTLE145.500-0.500-0.34%610
SBAGAN3.050-0.290-8.68%0
HLIND8.500-0.280-3.19%2031
PANAMY37.620-0.280-0.74%33
KESM8.280-0.190-2.24%218
MYEG0.840-0.170-16.83%2318550
PETRONM6.590-0.170-2.51%1585
SCICOM1.000-0.150-13.04%11684
LCTITAN4.480-0.120-2.61%6497
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DAYA0.010-0.005-33.33%2710
ARK0.300-0.100-25.00%600
KFM0.135-0.035-20.59%88
MYEG0.840-0.170-16.83%2318550
COMPUGT0.025-0.005-16.67%29150
SANICHI0.100-0.020-16.67%892151
AIRASIA2.540-0.500-16.45%164121
PASUKGB0.055-0.010-15.38%20489
EDUSPEC0.030-0.005-14.29%6750
GOCEAN0.090-0.015-14.29%5000


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.