Saturday, 18th November 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 17th November 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 15,716,548 lots
Gainers : 289  
Losers : 251  
Unchanged : 252  
Untraded : 126  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
DGB0.140+0.030+27.27%1047249
PUC0.2050.0000.00%620909
TRIVE0.0800.0000.00%537857
HIBISCS0.775+0.015+1.97%479957
DGSB0.0850.0000.00%447314
HUBLINE0.1250.0000.00%400503
NETX0.0500.0000.00%390272
ASIABIO0.2100.0000.00%347536
MUIIND0.2050.0000.00%345189
GPACKET0.425+0.020+4.94%337218
UMWOG0.3000.0000.00%247977
THHEAVY0.115+0.015+15.00%234608
INARI2.830-0.020-0.70%216713
XOX0.1100.0000.00%214159
BJCORP0.395+0.005+1.28%213950
IFCAMSC0.410+0.020+5.13%213381
ANZO0.100-0.005-4.76%199493
TENAGA14.8400.0000.00%179986
KANGER0.2050.0000.00%178381
SUMATEC0.0550.0000.00%173524
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
GENTING9.2000.2803.14%30233
KESM19.1800.2401.27%1052
PETRONM12.1000.2001.68%3662
UTDPLT28.0000.2000.72%6847
HOOVER1.1100.19020.65%73776
KOSSAN8.1900.1902.37%6461
PENTA5.1500.1603.21%17668
SAM7.5000.1502.04%645
SUPERMX2.0400.1407.37%121714
FPI1.7100.1207.55%31528
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
KIALIM0.4300.10030.30%24282
DGB0.1400.03027.27%1047249
HOOVER1.1100.19020.65%73776
APFT0.0300.00520.00%9430
YFG0.0300.00520.00%5135
THHEAVY0.1150.01515.00%234608
PERISAI0.0400.00514.29%2372
EAH0.0450.00512.50%30237
SCNWOLF0.2950.03011.32%2592
CSL0.0500.00511.11%26905
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE89.900-1.600-1.75%4844
MPI13.100-0.600-4.38%3857
PETGAS16.640-0.540-3.14%6237
ALLIANZ14.200-0.400-2.74%43
SBAGAN3.000-0.130-4.15%22
HLFG15.980-0.120-0.75%2545
LPI18.340-0.120-0.65%337
TECGUAN1.420-0.120-7.79%440
AJI18.600-0.100-0.53%33
HLIND10.000-0.100-0.99%454
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NAKA0.020-0.010-33.33%1870
MAXWELL0.020-0.005-20.00%1105
DBE0.030-0.005-14.29%38410
TOMEI0.750-0.090-10.71%24920
BIG0.420-0.050-10.64%3979
DPS0.085-0.010-10.53%7120
TECGUAN1.420-0.120-7.79%440
HWGB0.060-0.005-7.69%59071
PINEPAC0.200-0.015-6.98%210
TFP0.150-0.010-6.25%6345


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.