Monday, 29th May 2017
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Monday, 29th May 2017.

At A Glance
Volume : 16,439,473 lots
Gainers : 153  
Losers : 457  
Unchanged : 211  
Untraded : 99  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CAP0.010-0.015-60.00%1917193
BORNOIL0.1300.0000.00%848796
AAX0.405-0.005-1.22%475870
CAREPLS0.345+0.050+16.95%324279
TIGER0.0700.0000.00%278185
NETX0.060-0.005-7.69%272727
FRONTKN0.2650.0000.00%241186
IWCITY1.680-0.020-1.18%240418
DNEX0.560-0.020-3.45%222130
XOX0.1150.0000.00%215198
PWORTH0.260-0.005-1.89%211500
VIVOCOM0.135-0.005-3.57%209565
LUSTER0.1350.0000.00%189544
PUC0.135-0.020-12.90%183116
INTA0.305-0.005-1.61%174378
HUBLINE0.0600.0000.00%160840
MRCB1.410+0.010+0.71%158222
DRBHCOM1.590-0.060-3.64%133322
COMPUGT0.040+0.005+14.29%124885
CIMB6.340-0.010-0.16%119190
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
AJI20.0000.6003.09%296
PANAMY36.9800.4401.20%85
ALLIANZ12.6000.3602.94%1149
BKAWAN18.8800.2401.29%118
MAGNI5.7500.1302.31%2909
RAPID5.7500.1302.31%300
AEONCR19.3000.1200.63%994
GENM6.1100.0901.50%41839
TGUAN4.4700.0902.05%2820
CHINTEK8.1000.0801.00%11
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CAREPLS0.3450.05016.95%324279
COMPUGT0.0400.00514.29%124885
ABLEGRP0.1700.02013.33%22675
KGROUP0.0450.00512.50%48408
AT0.0500.00511.11%63606
BERTAM0.5400.05010.20%12116
MTOUCHE0.3300.03010.00%67751
GLOTEC0.0600.0059.09%48278
PERISAI0.0600.0059.09%38054
SUMATEC0.0650.0058.33%46250
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT44.200-0.840-1.87%546
MPI12.780-0.400-3.03%347
BURSA10.600-0.360-3.28%13413
PETGAS18.600-0.360-1.90%2292
KESM13.340-0.300-2.20%133
HLFG16.420-0.260-1.56%613
GENTING9.730-0.210-2.11%17229
ARK0.520-0.180-25.71%50
TIMECOM8.970-0.180-1.97%1055
KOSSAN6.320-0.170-2.62%738
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CAP0.010-0.015-60.00%1917193
ARK0.520-0.180-25.71%50
MAXWELL0.025-0.005-16.67%405
ALAM0.230-0.045-16.36%75808
TFP0.155-0.030-16.22%9668
LNGRES0.170-0.030-15.00%13483
IDMENSN0.060-0.010-14.29%33370
THETA0.405-0.065-13.83%12900
K10.195-0.030-13.33%79053
HHHCORP0.100-0.015-13.04%36566


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2017 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.