Sunday, 19th August 2018
 
  Username:   Password:    Register    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Registration         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Friday, 17th August 2018.

At A Glance
Volume : 14,608,096 lots
Gainers : 305  
Losers : 244  
Unchanged : 242  
Untraded : 130  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
QES0.265+0.020+8.16%761906
INARI2.280-0.120-5.00%398442
EURO0.235+0.025+11.90%335929
MRCB0.830-0.005-0.60%330072
KAB0.285+0.030+11.76%294605
AAX0.355+0.005+1.43%278612
LIONIND1.180-0.050-4.07%270121
MYEG1.200-0.020-1.64%232618
FRONTKN0.755+0.010+1.34%225916
XDL0.185+0.020+12.12%194546
PTRANS0.305+0.005+1.67%184321
GREENYB0.175+0.005+2.94%182300
SAPNRG0.5800.0000.00%169822
KPJ1.130-0.010-0.88%165391
AKNIGHT0.170-0.005-2.86%161482
PESONA0.305+0.015+5.17%160379
MMAG0.280+0.005+1.82%159004
MINDA0.095+0.005+5.56%154823
JAKS0.980-0.030-2.97%150457
BORNOIL0.0600.0000.00%149930
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
BAT35.9000.5601.58%1454
IQGROUP1.8800.43029.66%11185
MPI12.1400.3402.88%2352
PETDAG26.9000.3001.13%3392
DLADY67.0000.2200.33%131
HEIM22.2800.1600.72%215
AHEALTH7.4000.1502.07%441
ELSOFT3.1900.1203.91%20352
KLCC7.6900.1201.59%341
PERSTIM5.3000.1202.32%879
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
IQGROUP1.8800.43029.66%11185
NETX0.0250.00525.00%53845
ANCOMLB0.0950.01518.75%59475
DGSB0.0750.01015.38%137594
BINTAI0.1800.02012.50%29972
XDL0.1850.02012.12%194546
EURO0.2350.02511.90%335929
KAB0.2850.03011.76%294605
EG0.6000.06011.11%93574
ANZO0.0550.00510.00%4301
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
NESTLE146.400-0.600-0.41%1491
AJI21.660-0.320-1.46%69
LYSAGHT3.000-0.200-6.25%2662
FAREAST3.200-0.180-5.33%1853
KESM17.200-0.180-1.04%22
SAM7.540-0.130-1.69%759
SCIENTX8.060-0.130-1.59%1715
KNUSFOR0.660-0.125-15.92%220
INARI2.280-0.120-5.00%398442
PETGAS18.260-0.120-0.65%5430
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
MSPORTS0.020-0.005-20.00%200
TRIVE0.020-0.005-20.00%26806
COMPUGT0.025-0.005-16.67%3004
PHB0.025-0.005-16.67%3514
KNUSFOR0.660-0.125-15.92%220
SUMATEC0.035-0.005-12.50%20921
BIOOSMO0.040-0.005-11.11%5550
THHEAVY0.040-0.005-11.11%4260
KPOWER0.470-0.055-10.48%300
PDZ0.050-0.005-9.09%18931


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2018 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.