Friday, 22nd February 2019
 
  Username:   Password:    Forgot Password? STOCK SEARCH  
 
Home         Contact Us         Events & Education         FAQ         Definitions         Disclaimer         Terms of Use         About Us         Products & Services
 

  MARKET DEPTH  

Updated as at  Thursday, 21st February 2019.

At A Glance
Volume : 26,917,025 lots
Gainers : 326  
Losers : 258  
Unchanged : 227  
Untraded : 109  
 
Top 20 Active Counters
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SAPNRG0.3250.0000.00%2795511
ARMADA0.205-0.020-8.89%2615501
IWCITY0.590+0.105+21.65%825303
SEACERA0.355+0.025+7.58%647444
HIBISCS1.060-0.020-1.85%523109
JAG0.0550.0000.00%506677
DAYANG0.790-0.070-8.14%494308
FGV1.290+0.010+0.78%477997
JAKS0.635+0.065+11.40%476935
VS1.020+0.020+2.00%454796
ECONBHD0.535+0.025+4.90%451994
EKOVEST0.595+0.030+5.31%405980
INIX0.115+0.005+4.55%276424
MRCB0.840+0.020+2.44%267908
BARAKAH0.120-0.005-4.00%228036
EDUSPEC0.030-0.005-14.29%227728
MYEG1.0500.0000.00%225384
VELESTO0.240-0.020-7.69%220431
IKHMAS0.180+0.010+5.88%214915
KRONO0.670+0.020+3.08%211221
Key Indices
INDEX CLOSE CHANGE %
COMPOSITE
EMAS
2ND BOARD
MESDAQ
INDUSTRIAL
 
   
Top 10 Gainers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
CARLSBG24.9201.1804.97%7268
BAT37.3001.1203.10%2395
DLADY63.7800.7601.21%25
UTDPLT26.9800.7402.82%56
HENGYUAN6.1000.4407.77%32306
NESTLE150.4000.4000.27%841
HLFG20.1200.3001.51%2474
KESM9.5600.2903.13%966
ALLIANZ14.0000.2001.45%542
BLDPLNT7.1000.2002.90%18
Top 10 Gainers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
SUMATEC0.0100.005100.00%34566
EAH0.0200.00533.33%12103
NEXGRAM0.0200.00533.33%7400
APFT0.0250.00525.00%101676
PRIVA0.0800.01523.08%63404
AT0.0550.01022.22%30212
DIGISTA0.0550.01022.22%32326
IWCITY0.5900.10521.65%825303
BTM0.1450.02520.83%14455
CHEETAH0.3500.06020.69%560
     
Top 10 Losers By Price Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
F&N35.480-0.420-1.17%5018
KLK25.000-0.300-1.19%3452
KLCC7.780-0.180-2.26%247
CHINTEK6.850-0.150-2.14%10
IOICORP4.580-0.150-3.17%74403
APOLLO3.870-0.130-3.25%461
PERSTIM4.840-0.120-2.42%100
MAGNI4.510-0.100-2.17%2890
PCHEM9.050-0.100-1.09%69363
HARTA5.380-0.090-1.65%107860
Top 10 Losers By Percentage Change
STOCK CLOSE CHANGE % VOL ('000)
PDZ0.030-0.010-25.00%10836
COMPUGT0.025-0.005-16.67%92610
KSTAR0.080-0.015-15.79%935
EDUSPEC0.030-0.005-14.29%227728
TALAMT0.030-0.005-14.29%86761
ANZO0.035-0.005-12.50%20759
NICE0.035-0.005-12.50%5705
XINGHE0.035-0.005-12.50%186120
YKGI0.120-0.015-11.11%33659
CAMRES0.250-0.030-10.71%601


STOCK PROFILE SEARCH

FILTERS:
Market Price Ratios
Accounting KPIs
Total Yield

BENCHMARKING:
By Sub Sector

WEIGHTAGES:
FBMKLCI Weightages
CI Cycle History
CI-100 Summary
52-WEEK TIMING:
Financial Ratios

EVENTS BASED:
Window Dressing Dates
Download Tools
Price-Vol History
Price Adjustment Factor

Classified Announcements
Dividend Entitlements
Capital Issues

Portfolio Download

My Watchlist
Track latest company announcements and financials

60-Days Briefs

Home   |   Registration   |   Contact Us   |   FAQ   |   Definitions   |   Disclaimer
This site is best viewed with IE 5 and above with screen resolution of 1024 X 768. Optimised for broadband
Copyright ® 2000 - 2019 EquitiesTracker.com All rights reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.